KUCI FUND DRIVE "SIT- IN" SPECIAL OFFER

By becoming a “KUCI SUSTAINER” and pledging $100 you can receive
A ONE-TIME OPPORTUNITY TO SIT IN ON A SHOW WITH YOUR FAVORITE DJ
(exact date to be determined)

Show Name DJ Broadcast Day Broadcast Time
       
Privacy Piracy / Fighting for Love Mari Frank Mondays 8 - 9 am
Get The Funk Out Janeane Bernstein Mondays 9 - 10 am
Cure For The Blues Sheldon Abbott Mondays 10 am - noon
Radio Internationale Hyung Kim Mondays noon - 2
Space Cowgirl Paige Taeko Mondays 2 - 4 pm
The Campus Skinny Michaela Holland Mondays 4 - 5 pm
ZOT-ffice Hour Jason Hsu Mondays 5:30 - 6 pm
The Dread Zone Jarret Lovell Mondays 6 - 8 pm
.innamissions J. Pulanski Mondays 8 - 10 pm
       
Ask A Leader Claudia Shambaugh Tuesdays 9 - 10 am
La Matinée Jessica Hardy Tuesdays noon - 2 pm
German Radio Broadcast Kiersin Brehm Tuesdays 2 - 4pm
Beer Ambassadors Michael Woodward Tuesdays 5 - 6 pm
The Color Spectrum Jeremy Bibeau Tuesdays 6 - 8 pm
Sonic Roulette Radio Andy Milligan Tuesdays 8 - 10 pm
       
Writers on Writing Barbara DeMarco-Barrett Wednesdays 9 - 10 am
Fruit Salad Lauren Mechling Wednesdays noon - 2
Wassup? Nicole Ngo Wednesdays 5 - 6 pm
Black Talk Radio Calvin Gantt Wednesdays 5 - 6 pm
Galactic Soup Israel Medina Wednesdays 6 - 8 pm
World Without Words Chris Torrey Wednesdays 8 - 10 pm
       
Irvin in Irvine Irvin Huang Thursdays 8 – 8:30 am
In the Garden Ann Liu Thursdays 8:30 – 9:30 am
Real People of Orange County Kimberlee Martin Thursdays 4 - 5 pm
Planetary Radio Mat Kaplan Thursdays 5:30 - 6 pm
Mosaic of Sound Shauantae Duncan Thursdays 8 - 10 pm
       
Film School Mike Kaspar Fridays 9 - 10 am
Filling The Voidz Nathalia Fagundes Fridays 10 am - noon
World Beats Tina Alheken Fridays noon - 2 pm
Suspect Devices Stone Peterson Fridays 2 - 4 pm
AMB Theatre Nikay Nipp Fridays 4 - 5 pm
Curiosity Saved the Cat Nora Kabbara Fridays 5 - 5:30 pm
Operation Community Stimulus Ann Herr Fridays 5:30 - 6 pm
Riders of the Plastic Groove Dennis Simms Fridays 8 pm - 10 pm
       
The Crystal Egg Hobart Taylor Saturdays 8 am - 9 am
Concert Preview / Anniversaries Michael Rydzynski Saturdays 9 – noon
13th Floor Brett Tafoya Saturdays 6 – 8 pm
Ladies Of Voice Entertainment & Music Tom Bindewald Saturdays 8 - 10 pm
       
Barbara Bush's Bathtime Breakdown Daniel Alavi Sundays 10 am - noon
Roots and Riddims Richard Heinz Sundays noon -2
Another Time, Another Place Mark Collinsen Sundays 2 - 4 pm
The Starlit Hour Rosario Diaz Sundays 6 - 8 pm
Howdylicious Julie Espy Sundays 8 - 10 pm