AAC (Hi-Quality) (44k)
MP3 (56k | 128k)
Help
Monday 's Program Schedule
 click here for the complete weekly schedule
 12:00am-2:00am Nirvanic Trance
  Nonstop Electronic Music Mixes
  w/ 0sburn & Guests
 2:00am-4:00am Milk & Honey
  Smooth, Sweet, and Soulful
  w/ Justinne
 4:00am-6:00am Vybrations
  Your Weekly Bass Blaster
  w/ DJ Redd Vybz
 6:00am-8:00am Making New Wave New Again
  The Best in Obscure & Classic 80’s Italo Disco, Euro Disco, & New Wave
  w/ socalnewwaver
 8:00am-8:30am Privacy Piracy
  Protect Yourself in the Information Age
  w/ Mari Frank
 8:30am-9:00am Fighting for Love
  Turn Conflict into Collaboration
  w/ Mari Frank
 9:00am-10:00am Get the Funk Out
  Life's a Rollercoaster Ride! Stories of Inspiration and Change
  w/ Janeane Bernstein
 10:00am-12:00pm Cure for the Blues
  Get the Cure, Take the Cure... Your Weekly Dose of Blues
  w/ the Blues Doctor, Sheldon Abbott
 12:00pm-2:00pm Yogi's Picnic Basket
  A Reggae and Blue’s Sandwich with Lots of Jam in Between
  w/ DJ Yogi
 2:00pm-4:00pm Ponte Las Pilas
  Latin beats to get you going, wherever you're at.
  w/ Drea Gonzalez
 4:00pm-4:30pm Leaning Left
  World Politics, U.S. Policy, and Philosophy
  w/ Danny
 4:30pm-5:00pm The Campus Skinny
  Your cup of guilt-free news all about UC Irvine
  w/ Sabrina Fang
 5:00pm-5:30pm Pulp News: The Juice of OC
  Fresh squeezed news from our very own Orange County
  w/ Sabrina Fang
 5:30pm-6:00pm The Pub
  Roundtable Conversations and Discussions
  w/ Sabrina Fang
 6:00pm-8:00pm The Dread Zone
  Funky Reggae, Groove & Soul
  w/ Jarret Lovell
 8:00pm-10:00pm .innamissions
  Universal Poly Currents
  w/ J. Pulaski
 10:00pm-12:00am Broken Sound
  Fast, Loud, and Sometimes Emotional
  w/ Tommy
 12:00am-2:00am California Death Room
  Psychobilly, Punk Rock, Rockabilly, Surf Rock, Ska, & Indie for Cool Kids
  w/ Babe Ruthless
Tuesday 's Program Schedule
 click here for the complete weekly schedule
 12:00am-2:00am California Death Room
  Psychobilly, Punk Rock, Rockabilly, Surf Rock, Ska, & Indie for Cool Kids
  w/ Babe Ruthless
 2:00am-5:00am The Portal
  A Journey Propelled by Dynamic Music
  w/ Kenny
 5:00am-8:00am Ladies Of Voice Entertainment & Music
  Dedicated to Women in Music
  w/ DJ #6
 8:00am-8:30am Sports Matters
  All Sports that People follow
  w/ Matthew & Kevin
 8:30am-9:00am News & Views
  Discussing Global Topics that Intrigue, Interest & Amuse
  w/ Kenny Jones
 9:00am-10:00am Ask A Leader
  Inquiring Minds Wanna Hear
  w/ Claudia Shambaugh
 10:00am-12:00pm Filling The Voidz
  Temporary Fillers for the Voidz You Cannot Fill ~ Music for Your Exploration of Thoughts & Feelingss
  w/ Nathalia
 12:00pm-2:00pm Suspect Devices
  Hard Hitting Rock n' Roll
  w/ Stone
 2:00pm-4:00pm Fruit Salad
  A Bowl of Tasty Jams
  w/ lil papaya
 4:00pm-4:30pm Where's the Chase
  Stories About Modern Day Romance
  w/ Lili Do
 4:30pm-5:00pm America Unsilenced
  Exposing Unheard Injustices & Abuses of Power
  w/ Elli & Bruce
 5:00pm-6:00pm Beer Ambassadors
  Exploring the World of Beer
  w/ Michael Woodward
 6:00pm-8:00pm The Color Spectrum
  Taste the Rainbow. Hear the Rainbow.
  w/ Jericho
 8:00pm-10:00pm Sonic Roulette Radio
  Music Pioneers Gateway to the New & Relevant
  w/ Trip P.
 10:00pm-12:00am Palette Swapped
  Dream of Pixelated Skies
  w/ Alex
 12:00am-2:00am The Graveyard
  anything but dead air
  w/ Grim & Dead$
Wednesday 's Program Schedule
 click here for the complete weekly schedule
 12:00am-2:00am The Graveyard
  anything but dead air
  w/ Grim & Dead$
 2:00am-4:00am Listen Hear
  The Latest Releases, Touring Bands, Up & Coming Artists, & Music Industry Issues
  w/ shay
 4:00am-6:00am Everything Psychedelic & Skauthentic
  Playing the sound of 60’s traditonal ska, rocksteady, reggae & psychedelic rock
  w/ Erick Barcena
 6:00am-8:00am Illegal Intern Radio
  Cumbia to Indie by Local & Some Not So Local Artists
  w/ DJ illegal
 8:00am-9:00am Get Notified
  Interviews with Social Media Experts
  w/ Ryan Foland
 9:00am-10:00am Writers on Writing
  Get Published
  w/ Barbara DeMarco-Barrett
 10:00am-12:00pm Suspended on Silver Wings
  MoonPop
  w/ DJ UNiBee
 12:00pm-2:00pm In the Meadow
  Unknown Awesome Songs
  w/ Sweet Jane
 2:00pm-4:00pm Matching Separates
  Continuity Through Sound and Space
  w/ Savannah
 4:00pm-4:30pm Vintage Orange
  Connecting Orange County's Past and Present
  w/ Ellen Bell
 4:30pm-5:00pm Trendy Talk
  What's Trendin’? We Talkin’! Updating You on the Latest Social Topics
  w/ Namirah & Shannon
 5:00pm-6:00pm Black Talk Radio
  An African American Perspective
  w/ Calvin Gantt
 6:00pm-8:00pm Galactic Soup
  Music, Literature, Film, Video Games, and Mayhem Take Over the FM Radio Waves
  w/ Israel Medina
 8:00pm-10:00pm World Without Words
  Exploring Fine Instrumentality
  w/ Marmar
 10:00pm-12:00am Strong Forces
  House, Techno, & Trance
  w/ Dillon Dejam
 12:00am-2:00am Da Art of Broadcastin'
  A Music Show for the Vibers
  w/ David Santana
Thursday 's Program Schedule
 click here for the complete weekly schedule
 12:00am-2:00am Da Art of Broadcastin'
  A Music Show for the Vibers
  w/ David Santana
 2:00am-4:00am Don't Fake the Funk
  All Vinyl, All Funk, All Live, All the Time!
  w/ DEBO NADA
 4:00am-6:00am Guitar Sounds
  Synths Be Gone!
  w/ Dat
 6:00am-8:00am The Casual Collective
  Music for Driving Slow and Smelling the Roses.
  w/ DJ Steven
 8:00am-8:30am Planetary Radio
  Explore Space with the Planetary Society
  w/ Mat Kaplan
 8:30am-9:30am In the Garden
  Home Gardening
  w/ UCCE Master Gardeners
 9:30am-10:00am Home Plate
  Galley Girl is in Your Kitchen!
  w/ Kelly von Hemert
 10:00am-12:00pm Sounds of Rich Mahogany
  Blend of Indie Pop, Electro/Funk, & Alternative R&B
  w/ DJ Lilsdo
 12:00pm-2:00pm Personal Pitch
  New Releases and All Things Underground
  w/ Stephen Masnyj
 2:00pm-4:00pm Radio El Nopal
  Where your abuela sends her mixtapes...
  w/ Miguel Alejandro
 4:00pm-5:00pm Real People of Orange County
  A Interesting Look at O.C's Best and Brightest
  w/ Kimberlee Martin
 5:00pm-5:30pm Entrepreneur Nation
  How to Create a Cause to Ignite Your Audience!
  w/ Ash Kumra
 5:30pm-6:00pm The Parenting Hour
  Topics Parents & Caregivers Need to Parent with Intention
  w/ Kerri Rhodes
 6:00pm-8:00pm The Crystal Egg
  "I think it goes something like this... doo doo wah doo dum de dum."
  w/ BART SAN LEANDRO
 8:00pm-10:00pm Swimming In Paint
  Electronic Beats, Rock, Words, and a Dash of Random
  w/ Leslie Alvarado
 10:00pm-12:00am The Mason Show
  Mostly Jazz. But also sometimes not.
  w/ Mason
 12:00am-2:00am The Lunar Saloon
  The Soundtrack of a Climactic Journey to the MasterCrater
  w/ Floppy Disco
Friday 's Program Schedule
 click here for the complete weekly schedule
 12:00am-2:00am The Lunar Saloon
  The Soundtrack of a Climactic Journey to the MasterCrater
  w/ Floppy Disco
 2:00am-4:00am Eclectic Feels
  Electronic, Hip-Hop, and Beats
  w/ bujor
 4:00am-6:00am Sleeptalk
  An Ethereal Mix of Dreampop, Shoegaze, Neo-psychedelic & Surf Rock
  w/ Loreta
 6:00am-8:00am Circadian Circus
  A Hopeful Dreamscape of Indie, Electronic, and Pop
  w/ Molly
 8:00am-9:00am Weekly Signals
  Current Events, Irreverent Memes, and a Dog Named Mahler
  w/ Nathan Callahan & Mike Kaspar
 9:00am-10:00am Film School
  Independent Film News and Interviews
  w/ Mike Kaspar
 10:00am-12:00pm Static Waves
  Tune In and Zone Out
  w/ Donny & Sajjad
 12:00pm-2:00pm Almost Royal
  Children of Famous Musicians
  w/ baby carrot
 2:00pm-4:00pm The Crescendo
  Rock Ranging from Post to Punk
  w/ Brandon
 4:00pm-5:00pm AMB Theatre
  Classical Dramatic Theater performed in a 1920 Style Radio Program
  w/ Nikay Nipp
 5:00pm-5:30pm Curiosity Saved the Cat
  Feeding Your Intellectual Curiosity One Show at a Time
  w/ Nora Kabbara
 5:30pm-6:00pm Operation Community Stimulus
  Interviews with Community Nonprofits and Business Owners
  w/ Grandmaann
 6:00pm-8:00pm Twelve Ounce Pound Cake
  Have Your Cake and Eat It Too with Our Feel-good Jams
  w/ Chihiro & DJ Cait
 8:00pm-10:00pm Riders of the Plastic Groove
  Visions of Electronic Music!
  w/ Dennis Simms
 10:00pm-12:00am A Contrast in Semantics
  Mixing Meaning and Rhythm with Hip-hop, Jazz, and Beats
  w/ Kaiju, Thanhic, and DK
 12:00am-2:00am In the Madhause Groove
  Blues, etc.
  w/ Scott Maddox
Saturday 's Program Schedule
 click here for the complete weekly schedule
 12:00am-2:00am In the Madhause Groove
  Blues, etc.
  w/ Scott Maddox
 2:00am-4:00am the inbetween
  A Show for the Groms and the Moms of the Groms
  w/ Bruce
 4:00am-6:00am Anachronism Against Time
  Feel the Wealth of the Gatsby & Taste the Edwardian era
  w/ Evie The Muse
 6:00am-8:00am Sound Evolution
  An Eclectic Mix of Several Genres
  w/ Fernando Castro
 8:00am-10:00am Classic Tracks
  Classic Rock and Pop Hits
  w/ Mike Marino
 10:00am-12:00pm Concert Preview / Anniversaries
  Previews Upcoming Local Classical Concerts
  w/ Michael Rydzynski
 12:00pm-2:00pm Celestial Transmission
  Dance Party Without Borders
  w/ DJ Foxy Lady & DJ Risci
 2:00pm-4:00pm Chophouse Radio
  South American Jazz, Urban Neo-Soul, & Modern Day Hiphop/R&B
  w/ Joubin
 4:00pm-6:00pm Hard and Heavy on the AM
  Metal of all genres, and other cool stuff
  w/ Frank Ross
 6:00pm-8:00pm Nippon Overdrive
  Land of the Rising Sound
  w/ Henry Hoang
 8:00pm-10:00pm The Achronal Set
  One Year in Rock and Roll History
  w/ Johnny B
 10:00pm-12:00am The Heart Beats Machine
  The Heartbeat of the Shadows
  w/ Valerie
 12:00am-2:00am Shut Yo' Metal Mouth
  Metal, Chiptune, Digust and Confusion
  w/ Dartanian
Sunday 's Program Schedule
 click here for the complete weekly schedule
 12:00am-2:00am Shut Yo' Metal Mouth
  Metal, Chiptune, Digust and Confusion
  w/ Dartanian
 2:00am-4:00am Subtract Division
  Beats, Bass Music, Dance, Instrumentals
  w/ Bear
 4:00am-6:00am Composers Always Score!
  Movie Scores and Soundtracks
  w/ Evie The Muse
 6:00am-8:00am This Is Found
  Discovering Soul,Jazz, Funk, R&B, Indie, Hip-hop, rock, Old & New
  w/ REPLY
 8:00am-10:00am Celtic Harmonics
  Celtic-inspired Music
  w/ Artemisia
 10:00am-12:00pm The Garbage Truck
  A Fun Ride with Rock & Jazz
  w/ Kyle
 12:00pm-2:00pm Another Time, Another Place
  Music of Other Times, Cultures
  w/ Mark Collinson
 2:00pm-4:00pm Hall of Fame
  Former KUCI DJs Guest Host
  w/ Various KUCI Alumni
 4:00pm-6:00pm Darkling Eclectica
  Jazz, Classical, Folk, Stories
  w/ Michael Payne
 6:00pm-8:00pm OMAKASE
  Gold Code & Guests Mix Past, Present and Future Dance Music
  w/ Gold Code
 8:00pm-10:00pm Howdylicious!
  All that Twangs
  w/ DJ Wanda
 10:00pm-12:00am The Show
  New LIVE band every week! Plus the best new & local music!
  w/ Liz
 12:00am-2:00am Nirvanic Trance
  Nonstop Electronic Music Mixes
  w/ 0sburn & Guests

 

 

 


[ Home | About KUCI | Contact | Alumni Pages | Photo Gallery | Schedule | CD Reviews | Listening Help | Articles | Hosts | Links ]

KUCI is brought to you by the University of California, Irvine